ࠠ REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES

- (Rf) = 100 (L).

 

______________________________________________________________________

1965 . - . 1965 1968 . - " ",

1968 . - .

 

MALDIVE ISLANDS

 

mald-61_def- mald-66_def-

1961. (8 .). 14. . .

69-73 2, 3, 5, 10, 15 L Cocos nucifera

 

1966. . (15 .). 12.

173 3 L () Reinwardtia tetragyna (Yellow Flax)

174 7 L Cryptostegia grandiflora

178 20 L . 173

181 1 Rf . 175

183 1.50 Rf . 173

184 2 Rf . 175

 

REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES

 

mald-73_flmald-73_fl-bl

1974. . 14.

443 1 L Lantana camara

444 2 L Nerium oleander

445 3 L Rosa polyantha

446 4 L Hibiscus manihot

447 5 L Bougainvillea glabra

448 10 L Plumeria alba

449 50 L Caesalpinia sappan

450 5 Rf Ononis natrix (Large Yellow Rest-Harrow)

.

B20 2, 3 Rf . 445, 448

mald-75_525-32mald-75_525-32-bl

1975. . 15.

525 2 L Psidium guayava

526 4 L Annona squamosa

527 5 L Eugenia aquea

528 10 L Musa paradisiaca

529 20 L Mangifera indica

530 50 L Carica papaya

531 1 R Punica granatum

532 5 Rf Cocos nucifera

.

B28 2, 3 R . 528, 525

mald-76_618-23 mald-77_639-40

1976. . 14.

618 2 L - Dolichos lablab

619 4 L ( ) Moringa pterygosperma (Horseradish tree)

620 10 L Solanum melongena

621 50 L Cucumis sativus

622 75 L Trichosanthes anguina

623 1 Rf Momordica charantia

 

1977. . 14.

639 20 L ( ) Moringa pterygosperma (Horseradish tree)

622 2 Rf Trichosanthes anguina

mald-79_776-80mald-79_776-80-bl mald-81_wfd-mald-81_wfd-bl

1979. . 14.

776 1 L Gloriosa superba

777 3 L Hibiscus tiliaceus

778 50 L Barringtonia asiatica

779 1 Rf Abutilon indicum

780 5 Rf Guettarda speciosa

.

B57 4 Rf Pandanus odoratissimus

 

1981. " " (6 .). 14.

882 10 L Artocarpus communis

884 30 L Zea mays

886 1 Rf Cucurbita pepo

887 2 Rf Cocos nucifera

. , .

B77 5 Rf Solanum melongena

mald-84_958-9mald-84_958-9-bl Queen mother s/s

1984. "Ausipex 84". . 15.

958 5 Rf Plumeria sp.

959 10 Rf Vappodes phalaenopsis (Cooktown orchid)

.

B97 15 Rf Thelmitra sp. (Sun orchid)

 

1985. "85 -" (6 . .). . 14. (Scott)

1101 15 L

 

MALDIVES

 

mald-86_mushMushrooms s/s, Armillariella melleaMushrooms s/s, Stropharia aeruginosa

1986. . 15. (Scott)

1221 15 L - Hypholoma fasciculare

1222 50 L Kuehneromyces (Pholiota) mutabilis

1223 1 Rf Amanita muscaria

1224 2 Rf Agaricus campestris

1225 3 Rf Amanita pantherina

1226 4 Rf Coprinus comatus

1227 5 Rf Gymnopilus spectabilis var. junonia (G. junonius)

1228 10 Rf Pluteus cervinus

.

1229 15 Rf Armillariella mellea

1230 15 Rf - Stropharia aeruginosa

mald-87_p1244mald-87_fl-bl-1mald-87_fl-bl

1987. . 15. (Scott)

1231 10 L - Ixora coccinea

1232 20 L Plumeria obtusa

1233 50 L Crinum asiaticum

1235 2 Rf Rosa polyantha

1236 4 Rf Delonix (Poinciana) regia

1238 10 Rf Spathoglottis plicata

.

1239 15 Rf Gardenia jasminoides

1240 15 Rf Nerium oleander

 

1987. "75 -" (4 . ). 15. (Scott)

1241 15 L

mald-87_treesmald-87_trees-bl mald-88_unIFAD s/s

1987. . 14. (Scott)

1246 50 L Thespesia populnea

1247 1 Rf Cocos nucifera

1248 2 Rf Calophyllum inophyllum

1249 3 Rf Xanthosoma sagittifolium (arrowleaf elephant ear)

1250 5 Rf Ipomoea batatas

1251 7 Rf Artocarpus altilis

.

1252 15 Rf Cocos nucifera

 

1988. 10 (IFAD). 14. (Scott)

1304 7 Rf Artocarpus communis

1305 10 Rf Mangifera indica

.

1306 15 Rf Cocos nucifera

mald-90_expo mald-90_expo-bl

1990. , . -90. . 14. (Scott)

1445 20 L Spathoglottis plicata

1446 75 L Hippeastrum puniceum

1447 2 Rf Tecoma stans

1448 3,50 Rf Catharanthus roseus

1449 10 Rf - Ixora coccinea

1450 12 Rf Clitoria ternatea

1451 15 Rf Caesalpinia pulcherrima

.

1452 20 Rf Rosa sp.

1453 20 Rf Plumeria obtusa

1454 20 Rf Jasminum grandiflorum

1455 20 Rf Hibiscus tiliaceous

mald-91_expomald-91_expo-bl

1990-91. -90. . 14. (Scott)

1456 20 L Euonymus alatus

1457 50 L Pinus thunbergii

1458 1 Rf Pinus parviflora

1459 3.50 Rf Chaenomeles lagenaria

1460 5 Rf Ulmus parviflora

1461 8 Rf Diospyros kaki

1462 10 Rf Wisteria floribunda

1463 12 Rf Rhododendron indicum

.

1464 20 Rf Juniperus chinensis sargentii

1465 20 Rf Acer buergerianum

mald-91_p1583Phyclodes Tharos s/sAmauris niavius s/s

1991. . 14. (Scott)

1583 10 L Vanda coerulea

1584 25 L Incarvillea younghusbandii

1585 50 L Campsis grandiflora

1586 2 Rf Thunbergia grandiflora

1587 3.50 Rf Medinilla magnifica

1588 5 Rf Meconopsis horridula

1589 8 Rf Dillenia obovata

1590 10 Rf Thespesia populnea

.

1591 20 Rf Bombax ceiba

1594 20 Rf Bombax insigne

Elisabeth jubilee s/s, Beach mald-92_flmald-92_fl-blmald-92_fl-bl-1

1992. "40 II" (4 . 2 ). . 14. (Scott)

1641 18 Rf

 

1992. . 14 ½ . (Scott)

1688-95 25, 50 L, 2, 3.50, 5, 8, 10, 15 Rf

. 14.

1696 25 Rf Plumeria rubra

Cassia fistula

Eugenia malaccensis

1696A 25 Rf Bauhinia variegata

Catharanthus roseus

Plumeria alba

mald-92-1mald-92-7mald-92-9mald-92-2mald-92-3mald-92-4mald-92-8mald-92-5mald-92-6

1992. . 14. (Scott)

1702 10 L - Laetiporus sulphureus

1703 25 L Coprinus atramentarius

1704 50 L Ganoderma lucidum

1705 3.50 Rf Russula aurata

1706 5 Rf Polyporus umbellatus

1707 8 Rf Suillus grevillei

1708 10 Rf Clavaria zollingeri

1709 25 Rf Boletus edulis

.

1710 25 Rf Trametes cinnabarina

1711 25 Rf Marasmius oreades

Butterflies & flowers s/s, Hebomoia glaucippeButterflies & flowers s/s, Rohana parisatis

1993. . 14. (Scott)

1893 7 L Mussaenda sp.

1894 20 L Thevetia nerifolia

1895 25 L Clitoria ternatea

1896 50 L Crossandra infundiformis

1897 5 Rf Thespesia populnea

1898 6.50+0.50 Rf Cassia glauca

1899 7 Rf Calotropis sp.

1900 10 Rf Thunbergia grandiflora

1901 12 Rf Caesalpinia pulcherrima

1902 15 Rf Nerium oleander

1903 18 Rf Vinca rosea

1904 20 Rf - Ixora coccinea

.

1905 25 Rf Punica granatum

1906 25 Rf Bauhinia purpurea

1907 25 Rf Plumeria acutifolia

mald951mald-95-2mald-95-3

1995. " " (4 .). 14. (Scott)

2066 1 Rf Rosa sp.

2067 8 Rf Hibiscus sp.

2068 10 Rf

 

1995. "50- " (2 .). 14. (Scott)

2078 7 Rf Cocos nucifera

 

1995. (2 2 ). 14. (Scott)

2095 2 Rf Russula aurata

2 Rf Lepista saeva

2 Rf Lepista nuda

2 Rf Boletus subtomentosus

2096 5 Rf Gyroporus castaneus

8 Rf Gomphidius glutinosus

10 Rf Russula olivacea

12 Rf Boletus edulis

.

2097 25 Rf Boletus rhodoxanthus

2098 25 Rf Amanita muscaria

mald-95_flFlowers 9v m/sFlowers s/s, Psychopsis kramerianaFlowers s/s, Encyclia cochleata

1995. . 14. (Scott)

2099 1 Rf Tulipa clusiana

2100 3 Rf Lavatera trimestris

2101 5 Rf Lilium regale

2102 7 Rf Dahlia sp.

2103 8 Rf Iris hollandica

2104 10 Rf Fritillaria imperialis

2105 9 5 Rf ( 9 . ):

Dendrobium sp.'Waipahu Beauty'

Brassocattleya sp.

Cymbidium sp.

Paphiopedilum malipoense

Cycnoches chlorochilon

Rhyncholaelia digbgana

Lycaste deppei

Masdevallia constricta

Paphiopedilum sp.

.

2106 25 Rf Psychonopsis krameriana

2107 25 Rf Sarcochilus hillii

Butterflies 6v m/s

1996. "" ( 4 ., .. 6 8 ., 2 ). 14. (Scott)

2171 67 Rf (.. 6 .) Amorphophallus sp.

mald-97_1mald971mald972mald973

1997. . 14 ½ x 14. (Scott)

2263 1 Rf Canarina eminii

2264 2 Rf Delphinium macrocentrum

2265 3 Rf Leucadendron discolor

2266 5 Rf Nymphaea coerulea

2267 7 Rf Rosa multiflora /16x20 mm/

2268 8 Rf Bulbophyllum barbigenum

2269 12 Rf Hibiscus vitifolius

2270 6 8 Rf ( 6 .):

Acacia seyal

Gloriosa superba

Gnidia subcordata

Platycelyphium voense

Aspilia mossambicensis

Adenium obesum

.

2271 25 Rf Aerangis rhodostica

2272 25 Rf Dichrostacys cinerea

mald-98_p3117- [The 1st Anniversary of the Death of Diana, Princess of Wales, 1961-1997, type DPR]

1998. "20- IFAD" (5 .). 14. (Scott)

2324 1 Rf Carica papaya

2325 5 Rf

2326 8 Rf Phoenix dactylifera

2327 10 Rf

[The 1st Anniversary of the Death of Diana, Princess of Wales, 1961-1997, type DPR] mald99_1

1998. ", (1961-1997)" (3 .). . 7 ½ . (Scott)

2332 50 Rf Rosa sp.

 

2000. - 2000. 6 . . . 13 ¾ . (Scott)

2422d 7 Rf Plumeria alba

mald-00-10

2000. "" (2 .. 9 . 2 ). . 13 ¼ x 13 ½ . (Scott)

2427 25 Rf

2428 25 Rf

mald-00_1_5_10mald-00_1_11_16

2000. . 14. (Scott)

2461 50 L Dendrobium crepidatum

2462 1 Rf Eulophia guineensis

2463 2.50 Rf Cymbidium finlaysonianum

2464 3.50 Rf Paphiopedilum druryi

2465 . 6 .

10 Rf Aerides odorata

10 Rf Dendrobium chrysotoxum

10 Rf Dendrobium anosmum

10 Rf Calypso bulbosa

10 Rf Paphiopedilum fairrieanum

10 Rf Cynorhis fastigata

2466 . 6 .

10 Rf Angraecum germinyanum

10 Rf Phalaenopsis amabilis

10 Rf Thrixspermum cantipeda

10 Rf Phaius tankervilleae

10 Rf Rhynchostylis gigantea

10 Rf Papilionanthe teres

.

2467 25 Rf Cymbidium dayanum

2468 25 Rf Spathoglottis plicata

mald-00-2mald-00-1

2000. . 14. (Scott)

2490 6 .

5 Rf Ixia maculatus (corn lily)

5 Rf Clivia miniata

5 Rf Kniphofia uvaria

5 Rf Euphorbia splendens

5 Rf Venidium fastuosum

5 Rf Pelargonium hortorum

2491 6 .

5 Rf Hibiscus schizopetalus

5 Rf Erica vestita

5 Rf Strelizia reginae

5 Rf Ancidanthera bicolor (peacock orchid)

5 Rf , Mesembryanthemum criniflorum

5 Rf Saintpaulia ionanthe

.

2492 25 Rf Gladiolus hortulanus

2493 25 Rf Zantedeschia aethiopica

mald00_3mald-00_4mald-00_5 mald-01-1mald-01-2

2000. . 14. (Scott)

2517 30 L Cortinarius collinitus

2518 50 L Russula ochroleuca

2519 2 Rf - Lepiota acutesquamosa

2520 3 Rf Hebeloma radicosum

2521 13 Rf Amanita echinocephala

2522 15 Rf Collybia iocephala

2523 . 6 .

7 Rf Tricholoma aurantium

7 Rf Pholiota spectabilis

7 Rf Russula caerulea

7 Rf Amanita phalloides

7 Rf Mycena strobilinoides

7 Rf Boletus satanas

2524 . 6 .

7 Rf Amanita muscaria

7 Rf Mycena lilacifolia

7 Rf Coprinus comatus

7 Rf Morchella crassipes

7 Rf Russula nigricans

7 Rf - Lepiota procera

.

2525 25 Rf Tricholoma aurantium

2526 25 Rf - Lepiota procera

 

2001. . 14 ¾ x 14. (Scott)

2543 10 Rf Rosa sp. (..2267)

 

2001. 40- . 4 . . . 14. (Scott)

2592 4 10 Rf Rosa sp.

.

2596 25 Rf Rosa sp.

mald-02-MV094MSmald-02-MV087MSmald-02-MV088MSmald-02-MV095MS

2002. (3 .. 6 . 3 ). 14. (Scott)

2644

7 Rf Ipomoea tricolor

7 Rf Anemone coronaria

7 Rf Narcissus sp.

7 Rf Nigella sp.

7 Rf Osteospermum sp.

7 Rf Iris sp.

2645 .

7 Rf Laelia gouldiana

7 Rf Cattleya sp.

7 Rf Laeliocattleya sp.

7 Rf Miltoniopsis sp.

7 Rf Lemboglossum bictoniense

7 Rf Derosara sp.

.

2647 25 Rf Aster sp.

2648 25 Rf Angraecum veitchii

mald-03-1mald-03-2

2003. "" (4 ., .. 6 . ). . 14. (Scott)

2749 6 x 7 Rf

2750 25 Rf .

mald-04-2mald-04-3mald-04-4mald-04-5mald-04-6

2003. . 14. (Scott)

2759 30 L Coelogyne asperata

2760 75 L Calanthe rosea

2761 2 Rf Eria javanica

2762 10 Rf Spathoglottis affinis

2763 . 6

7 Rf Strelitzia reginae

7 Rf Anthurium andreanum

7 Rf Alpinia purpurata

7 Rf Dendrobium phalaenopsis

7 Rf Vanda tricolor

7 Rf Hibiscus rosa-sinensis

.

2764 25 Rf Ipomoea crassicaulis

mald-05_mushmald-05_mush-bl

2005. . 14. (Scott)

2846 . 4

10 Rf Hygrocybe psittacinus

10 Rf Hygrocybe miniata

10 Rf Aleuria aurantia

10 Rf Thaxterogaster porphyreum

.

2847 25 Rf Galerina autumnalis

mald-07-4mald-07-14mald-07-15mald-07-16mald-07-19mald-07-3mald-07-17mald-07-2mald-07-1

2007. . 14. (Scott)

2918 1 Rf Ranunculus eschscholtzii

2919 2 Rf , Ratibida columnaris

2920 10 Rf Mentzelia laevicaulis

2921 20 Rf Clintonia unifloria

4

2922 10 Rf Machaeranthera tanacetifolia

10 Rf Aquilegia coerulea

10 Rf Gentiana detonsa

10 Rf Linum perenne

2923 10 Rf Ipomopsis aggregata

10 Rf Rosa woodsii

10 Rf Lewisia rediviva

10 Rf Penstemon rydbergii

.

2924 30 Rf Ipomoea purpurea

2925 30 Rf Encelia farinosa

2926 30 Rf Epilobium angustifolium

mald-07-10mald-07-11mald-07-12mald-07-13mald-07-6mald-07-9mald-07-5mald-07-7mald-07-8

2007. . 14. (Scott)

2927 1 Rf Dendrobium formosum

2928 2 Rf Bulbophyllum sp. "Elizabeth Ann"

2929 10 Rf Dendrobium bigibbum

2930 20 Rf Spathoglottis gracilis

4

2931 10 Rf Bulbophyllum lasiochilum

10 Rf Phaius 'Microburst'

10 Rf Coelogyne mooreana

10 Rf Bulbophyllum nasseri

2932 10 Rf Cymbidium erythrostylum

10 Rf Phaius humboldii

10 Rf Dendrobium farmeri

10 Rf Dendrobium junceum

.

2933 30 Rf Coelogyne cristata

2934 30 Rf Bulbophyllum graveolens

2935 30 Rf Dendrobium crocatum

philatelyphilately

2009. . 11 ½ . (Michel)

4

4772 8 Rf Copelandia bispora

4773 8 Rf Copelandia cyanescens

4774 8 Rf Psilocybe semilanceata

4775 8 Rf Volvariella volvacea

4776-81 6

philatelyphilatelyphilately

2009. . 11 ½ . (Michel)

6

4782 10Rf Nelumbo nucifera

4783 10Rf Rosa bracteata

4784 10Rf Freycinetia cumingiana

4785 10Rf Thespesia lampas

4786 10Rf Plumeria sp. (champa)

4787 10Rf Plumeria cubensis

2 .

B623 15 Rf Plumeria rubra

Hibiscus tiliaceus

B624 15 Rf Lagerstroemia speciosa

Plumeria alba

Orchids_4vOrchids_SS Fruit_bats_4vFruit_bats_SS

2013. " " (10 4 . 10 1 .). 13 ¼ . (Michel)

4893-6 4 22Rf 4 ., ..:

Orchis mascula

Cattleya coccinea

Dendrobium crumenotum

Phalaenopsis cv.

B644 70Rf Orchis mascula

Cattleya coccinea

4938-41 4 20Rf 4 ., ..:

B653 60Rf Punica granatum

2013. " " ( 4 . ). 13 ¼ . (Michel)

4958 22 Rf Nelumbo sp.

2014. . 4 . . 13 ¼ . (Michel)

5395-8 4 20 Rf 4 ., ..:

Cantharellus cibarius

Kuehneromyces mutabilis

Macrolepiota procera

Boletus badius

B742 60 Rf Boletus edulis

- Pleurotus ostreatus

2014. . 4 . . . 13 ¼ . (Michel)

5400-3 4 22 Rf 4 ., ..:

Brassolaeliocattleya x 'Taiwan Queen'

Paphiopedilum sp.

Encyclia sp.

Phalaenopsis sp.

B743 70 Rf Paphiopedilum callosum

- Bletilla striata

2014. . 4 . . 13 ¼ . (Michel)

5440-3 4 22 Rf 4 ., ..:

Lactarius indigo

Ganoderma lucidum

Coprinus atramentarius

Leucoprinus birnbaumii

B751 70 Rf Psilocybe aztecorum

z08-mld14902a-2014-MNH

2014. . 4 . . 13 ¼ . (Michel)

5445-8 4 20 Rf 4 ., ..:

Mangifera indica

Cocos nucifera

Passiflora edulis

Musa acuminata

B752 60 Rf Carica papaya

- Citrus limon

2014. . 4 . . 13 ¼ . (Michel)

5480-3 4 22 Rf 4 ., ..:

Cattleya labiata

Vanda discolor

Vanda sp.

B759 70 Rf Cymbidium hybrid

- Cattleya purpurata, Ophrys apifera